CALENDAR
 
November 2015

      2016
September


         
26 MON       Free
Vital Vice
Silverseed, The Decayed Realms

         
27 TUE       Free
Blurring Agent
Holiday Heart, Mine

         
28 WED       Free
Dikaiju
Rykygnyzyr, Celica, Well

         
29 THU       Free
Oaks
Cult of Lip, Chalk

         
30 FRI       $5
Brilliant Beast
Degenerate Era, Blue Green

         
      2016
October


         
01 SAT       $3
'Dark Energy’
w/ Zwaremachine, Feyng, Necronancer, The Nightstalker & Jobot

         
02 SUN       Free
Horney Sapiens
w/ Special Guests-

         
03 MON       Free
Lone Crows
w/ Special Guests

         
04 TUE       Free
TBA


         
05 WED       Free
Charlie Doesn’t Surf
w/ Special Guests

         
06 THU       Free
Duffel
w/ Special Guests

         
07 FRI       Free
‘Hotel’
w/ DJ Jonathan Ackerman

         
08 SAT       $5
TBA
The Shondes, Strange Relations

         
09 SUN       Free
Nick Jordan
Devata Daun, Vagabond Maurice w/ Sage The 64th Wonder, KAS

         
10 MON       Free
TV Moms
Blessed (Vancouver)

         
11 TUE       Free
Mount Curve
Akwius, Amit Snir, KGB, Mach Fox

         
12 WED       Free
Hot Sleeve
w/ Special Guests

         
13 THU       Free
‘Deep After Dark’
w/ TBA

         
14 FRI       Free
'Slip & Slide’
w/ Slamdunkapher

         
15 SAT       $5
StoLyette
Death of a Ladies Man, Margaret

         
16 SUN       Free
Persona La Ave (TN)
Sasha Conda, Zina, 68 Degrees, DJs Devata Daun & Garrison Grouse

         
17 MON       Free
'Tourniquet’
w/ Juhyo, Gnawed, Dolores Dewberry, Ligature Impression, Life Drag

         
18 TUE       Free
Lunch Duchess
Bae Tigre, Dennis

         
19 WED       Free
Sophie LeCorre Presents: Awesome DJs


         
20 THU       Free
'Cassette'
w/ CJs Bach & Andrew Wood

         
21 FRI       $3
'Rare Parasite'
w/ DJs Jim Frick, T-Mobile

         
22 SAT       $5
Chalk
Wetter, Good Doom, DJ Devata Daun

         
23 SUN       Free
TBA
w/ Bad n Rad, CJs Bach Pham, Andrew Wood

         
24 MON       Free
Tele to Lumby (Chi)
Fatkid (Chi), The Florists, The Miami Dolphins

         
25 TUE       Free
Finesse
Rra, Devata Daun, Lady Midnight, DJ Peter Lansky

         
26 WED       Free
Celica
Transitional Species, Adam June, Michael Betz

         
27 THU       Free
Trita
BlurCurve, Fight Songs

         
28 FRI       $5
'Hipshaker'


         
29 SAT       --
TBA


         
30 SUN       Free
Transcendental Strangers
w/ Special Guests

         
31 MON       --
TBA


         
   
 
XML Sitemap